200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI) phase 1 exam has been completed and board has also released a notice regarding FCI 2019 Phase II Exam Dates. FCI 2019 Phase-II Exam is scheduled on 27th July 2019.

In this article we come up with most expected 200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019.Here we share you GK 200+ question with answer PDF in both Hindi and English languages.

200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam. FCI invites application for the post of Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering / Electrical Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade-II (AG II) (Hindi), Steno Grade-ii, Typist (Hindi) and Assistant Grade-III (AG III) (General / Accounts / Technical / Depot) at its various offices set up all across the country.

FCI Recruitment 2019 Important Dates

Before download 200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam you should look important dates for this recruitment once. Check Below.

EventsDates
Online Application Form (start date)23rd February 2019
Online Application Form (end date)30th March 2019
Date of Online Test31st May, 1st June, 2nd June & 3rd June 2019
Result Date (Phase I)8th July 2019
Phase II Admit Card AvailabilityAvailable
Date of Phase II Exam27th July 2019

 

FCI Recruitment 2019 Vacancy details

Below we mentioned the tentative vacancy for FCI Recruitment .There are total 4103 posts ,Lets have a look at the Region wise vacancy for FCI 2019.

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNorth East ZoneTotal
J.E. (Civil Engineering)462626142114
J.E. (Electrical Mechanical Engineering)3015109872
Steno Grade-II43799876
AG-II (Hindi)221534145
Typist (Hindi)163124439
AG-III (General)256159106124112757
AG-III (Accounts)28748876522509
AG-III (Technical)286542241533720
AG-III (Depot)1013213613531311771
Total19995405387352914103

 

200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019

As we know that GK acts a very important role for any competitive exam these day. FCI phase 2 exam is a golden opportunity for the candidate who had qualified phase 1 exam. In this section we provide you bilingual Static Gk with respect to the exam.Click on the given link below and download FCI phase 2 important GK PDF for Free.

  • File Name:- 200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019
  • Format:- PDF
  • Quality:- HIGH
  • Language:- English and Hindi Both

200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019:Download PDF in Hindi

200+ Static GK PDF for FCI Phase II Exam 2019: Download PDF in English

Leave a Comment