IBPS CRP Clerk Recruitment 2021- Apply Online For 7855 Posts

IBPS CRP Clerk Recruitment 2021- Apply Online For 7855 Posts: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released an official notification to conduct an online examination for the next Common Recruitment Process (CRP) for the recruitment of clerical cadre (CRP Clerks -XI) vacancy in the Participating Organizations on their official website.

The examination for this recruitment is tentatively scheduled in December 2021 & January 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can read the notification & apply online with the help of the direct link given below.

IBPS CRP Clerk Recruitment 2021 Overviews

Recruitment Name IBPS CRP Clerk Recruitment 2021
Organization NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Categorylatest news
Name of postsClerk
Total no of posts7855
Apply online starting date 07-10-2021
Participating Banks11
Application ModeOnline
Official websitewww.ibps.in

Important Dates

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 EventsDate
Starting Date for Apply Online07-10-2021
Last Date to Apply Online27-10-2021
Date for Edit/Modification of Application07 to 27-10-2021
Last date for printing your Application27-10-2021
Call letters for Pre- Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Date for Conduct of Pre-Exam TrainingNovember 2021
Preliminary Online ExamNovember/ December 2021
Preliminary Exam ResultDecember/ January 2021
Call letter for Main ExamDecember/ January 2021
Date for Main ExamJanuary/ February 2021
Date for Released of Provisional AllotmentApril 2022

Application Fee

  • For Others: Rs.850/- (Inclusive of GST)
  • For SC/ST/PWD/ EXSM candidates: Rs. 175/- (Inclusive of GST)
  • Payment Mode will be online and you can pay through Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2021)

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification

A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognized by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.

IBPS Clerk Vacancy Details

The total number of vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021 has already been announced by IBPS. In the new IBPS Clerk Notification, the total vacancies have been revised to 7855 Clerical Cadre Posts, previously the vacancies were 5830.

The state-wise & & category-wise vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam were also been released along with the official notification. In the below table you can check IBPS Clerk 2021 State Wise & Category Wise Vacancy

IBPS Clerk 2021 State Wise & Category Wise Vacancy
State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR40001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

IBPS Clerk 2021 Online Application

The online application process for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam has begun and you can apply online from 07th October 2021 through the official website @ibps.in.

The last date for online application has been notified as 27th October 2021. Candidates are required to click on the direct link given below to apply for IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam.

Apply Online Link for IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam

You can join our All In One Preparation Group and join us on Telegram and like our Facebook Page to get notified on the latest exam updates and materials. For discussion join SSC GROUP and Railway Group.

IBPS Clerk 2021 Selection Process

The recruitment process of IBPS Clerk CRP XI occurs in two phases:

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination

Students are required to qualify for both these exams to get selection. Point to be noted that, no interview process is required for the selection of candidates after the mains exam. 100% weightage is given to the result of the mains exam result.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What is the exam date of the IBPS Clerk 2021 exam?
Ans: IBPS Clerk 2021 Prelims exam will be conducted in December 2021 & Mains exam will be conducted in January/February 2022.

Q. How to download the Notification of IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam?
Ans: The Official Notification for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam is now available at the official website of IBPS i.e. https://ibps.in.

Q. How many vacancies are there in IBPS Clerk 2021 Exam?
Ans: A total of 7855 vacancies of Clerks are announced for IBPS Clerk 2021 CRP-XI exam.

Q. How many banks are participating in this recruitment?
Ans: 11 public sector banks are participating in IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021.

Q. In how many languages IBPS Clerk 2021 exams be conducted?
Ans: IBPS Clerk exam will be conducted in 13 regional languages along with English & Hindi.

Q. What is the full form of CRP?
Ans: The full form of CRP is the Common Recruitment Process.

Leave a Comment